Is GRANOLA COOKIE CRUNCH, SUMMER LEMON COCONUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, DEMERARA SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGG, COCONUT, FLAX SEED, SESAME SEED, HONEY, LEMON OIL, SALT, BAKING POWDER.
Check GRANOLA COOKIE CRUNCH, SUMMER LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA COOKIE CRUNCH, SUMMER LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


