Is GRANOLA COOKIES, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMOND Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OATS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, HONEY, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, OAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, MAPLE EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check GRANOLA COOKIES, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA COOKIES, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


