Is GRANOLA COOKIES, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OATS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, HONEY, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, OAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, MAPLE EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check GRANOLA COOKIES, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA COOKIES, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


