Is GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat sugar corn syrup rice almonds molasses modified corn starch high fructose

whole grain wheat sugar corn syrup rice almonds molasses modified corn starch high fructose

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR CORN SYRUP RICE ALMONDS MOLASSES MODIFIED CORN STARCH HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP PALM OIL SALT CINNAMON NONFAT DRY MILK NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF MONO ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES MALT FLAVOR NIACINAMIDE ZINC OXIDE ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6] REDUCED IRON GUR GUM BHT (PRESERVATIVE) RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] VIATMIN A PALMITATE FOLIC ACID THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE DROP [VITAMIN B1] VITAMIN B12 AND VITAMIN D) CRANBERRIES (SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL) ALMNDS

Check GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go