Is GRANOLA CRANBERRY AND ACAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, CONSTARCH, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ACAI BERRY.
Check GRANOLA CRANBERRY AND ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA CRANBERRY AND ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Granule


