Is GRANOLA, CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC RICE MILK POWDER (ORGANIC RICE SYRUP POWDER), ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP.

Check GRANOLA, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go