Is GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • organic coconut butter
  • organic coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, SALT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUER, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND ORGANIC VANILLA), MAPLE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GROUND FLAX SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES) AND HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep