Is Granola Iced Cinnamon Oat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • casein
  • milk protein isolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

METAMYOSYN Blend (Soy Protein Crisp [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Casein, Egg White), Tapioca Syrup, White Coating (Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Flour, Glycerine, Roasted Soybeans, Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Water, Rolled Oats, Natural Flavor, Almond Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Solids, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Dried Apples, Flaxseed, Nonfat Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Peanut Flour, Lecithin (Adds To Protect Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil.

Check Granola Iced Cinnamon Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go