Is GRANOLA, LEMON PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS*, UNSWEETENED COCONUT*, BROWN SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GRANOLA, LEMON PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, LEMON PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


