Is Granola Low Carb Crunch Nuts & Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 7

almonds 7

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower seeds 33%, Soy flakes 18%, Chicory root fibre 10%, Almonds 7%, Whole grain spelt flakes 6%, Flaxseed 6%, Whole grain oat flakes 6%, Whole grain barley flakes 6%, Peanut butter (100% peanut) 5%, Wheat gluten 3%

Check Granola Low Carb Crunch Nuts & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bar

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast