Is Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- toasted coconut chips
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews,Pecans,Erythritol,Toasted Coconut Chips,Inulin Prebiotic Fiber,Ground Flaxseeds,Mct Oil,Ground Tumeric,Ginder,Cinnamon & Cardamon,Himalayan Sea Salt,Rosemary & Vanilla Extract,Ground Black Pepper,Stevia Extract
Check Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Granola Snack Mix, Golden Chai Pecan Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


