Is GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL, PALM), ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MILK, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go