Is GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL, PALM), ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MILK, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


