Is Granola, Vegan Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cornmeal, Organic Soy Beverage (Filtered Water,Organic Soy Beans), Organic Vanilla, Baking Soda (Nonirradiated), Baking Powder (Aluminum Free), Sea Salt

Check Granola, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping