Is GRANOLA WITH OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY, OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flakes
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain rolled oats
whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RAISINS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, INULIN, (CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS COCONUT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check GRANOLA WITH OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY, OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping