Is Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Soy, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Raspberries, Dried Protein Isolate, Date Powder, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Dried Blueberries, Rice Flour, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt.

Check Granola against your own diets in the app.