Is GRANOLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, OLIVE OIL, EGG WHITES, 100% MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR & MOLASSES), PISTACHIOS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, CHERRIES (WITH SUGAR & SUNFLOWER OIL), KOSHER SALT.
Check GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


