Is GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • unsweetened coconut flakes

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, OLIVE OIL, EGG WHITES, 100% MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR & MOLASSES), PISTACHIOS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, CHERRIES (WITH SUGAR & SUNFLOWER OIL), KOSHER SALT.

Check GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go