Is GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
- flaked coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut oil
shredded coconut
flaked coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, HONEY, FLAKED COCONUT, SHREDDED COCONUT, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT OIL, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, NATURAL SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Check GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishing


