Is Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- jumbo rolled oats
jumbo rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jumbo Rolled Oats, Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre, Cashew Nut Pieces, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Chopped Almonds, Chopped Walnuts, Chopped Hazelnuts, Allergensin Bold, May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Peanuts, Milk, Soya And Other Nuts, Suitable For Vegetarians, Gmo-free
Check Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


