Is Granolove Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avoine*, Sucres* (sucre de canne*, sirop d'érable*), Huile de tournesol*, Graines de tournesol*, Farine d'avoine*, Noix de coco râpée*, Riz brun croustillant* (farine de riz brun*), Graines de chia*, Épices*, Gomme d'acacia*, Sel de mer, Tocopherols mixtes (ajoutés pour préserver la fraîcheur). Peut contenir: Amandes, Noix du Brésil, Noix de cajou, Noisettes, Pacanes, Pistaches, Noix de Grenoble, Sésame. *Organic/Biologique

Check Granolove against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go