Is Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Water (aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (certified organic), Glycerin (Vegetable), Xylitol, Silica, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (from coconut), Cellulose Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Flavour/Aroma (Natural Herbal Extract), Stevioside (Stevia), Magnesium Hydroxide, Potassium Chloride. <br/>Natural Herbal Extract - Mint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Cardamon, Anise, Caraway, Coriander, Rosemary and Clary Sage, Limonene & Linalool
Check Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Grants Of Australia Whitening Toothpaste With Baking Soda 110g
Grants Of Australia Kids Natural Toothpaste Strawberry Surprise 75g
Aloe Vera with Bits
About this product
Unknown


