Is Grants Premium Minced Beef & Peas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef (20%), Peas (15%), Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Puree, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper

Check Grants Premium Minced Beef & Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grants Premium Minced Beef & Peas is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch