Is Granulated sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SQUEEZABLE APPLE UN Baker's Corner Nunition Facts 227 servings per container Serving size 2 tsp (8g) Amount per serving Calories 30 ~ Dally Value* 0% Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0rg 0% Total Carbohydrate 89 3% Total Sugars 8g 16%1 Protein 0g No a cognitical source of dietary liber, Vitamin D, tron, and potassium i Day Velue (DV) tells you hor much a nitien ng of food contributes to a daily diet 2000 a day i used for general nutrition advice no edda 8g of sugar to your diet and /h of the Day Value for Aduled Sugars GREDIENTS: SUGAR CHI , SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: BATAVIA, IL 60510 Nice QUE

Check Granulated sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking