Is Granvalore Goat's Milk Cured Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet And Dairy Cultures. Edible Rind. Contains Milk.
Check Granvalore Goat's Milk Cured Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granvalore Goat's Milk Cured Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Piece


