Is Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ccorn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Ascorbic Acid
Check Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz
Where to buy
Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


