Is GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE Gluten Free?

Description
Purple-fruit sweetness with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel; often described as jammy and familiar. Used chilled as a beverage, in mixes, cocktails, and frozen treats, or poured over ice. Reviewers commonly note consistent, nostalgic flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about varying sweetness intensity and preference differences among drinkers and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Purple-fruit sweetness with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel; often described as jammy and familiar. Used chilled as a beverage, in mixes, cocktails, and frozen treats, or poured over ice. Reviewers commonly note consistent, nostalgic flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about varying sweetness intensity and preference differences among drinkers and availability.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid
Check GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


