Is GRAPE, LICORICE, ORANGE, APPLE GOURMET SALT WATER TAFFY, GRAPE, LICORICE, ORANGE, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C RED# 40).
Check GRAPE, LICORICE, ORANGE, APPLE GOURMET SALT WATER TAFFY, GRAPE, LICORICE, ORANGE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, LICORICE, ORANGE, APPLE GOURMET SALT WATER TAFFY, GRAPE, LICORICE, ORANGE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


