Is Grape Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 565520) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Cranberries (Dried), Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors, Raisins (Golden)
Check Grape Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 565520) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 565520) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Grape Lime Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 565520) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


