Is GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 100MG - 60 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural gelatin
natural gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Seed Extract, To 95% Oligomeric Proanthocyanidin (Opc), In A Base Of Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsule Shell: Natural Gelatin
Check GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 100MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 100MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 100MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


