Is Grape Tree Crystallised Ginger Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Crystallised Ginger (88%), Sugar (11%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Contains Cereals containing Gluten (Wheat, Barley), Peanuts, Nuts, Milk, Soya, Sesame and Sulphites.
Check Grape Tree Crystallised Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Tree Crystallised Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


