Is Grape Tree Sweetened Dried Cranberries Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRY (60%), SUGAR CANE, SUNFLOWER OIL. PACKED IN A FACTORY THAT ALSO PACKS NUTS, PEANUTS, SESAME, AND PRODUCTS CONTAINING SULPHUR DIOXIDE/SULPHITES.

Check Grape Tree Sweetened Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping