Is Grape Tree Vintage Candies Aniseed Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- e153
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Anticaking Agent (magnesium Stearate), Modified Starch, Colours (e129, E153), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax).
Check Grape Tree Vintage Candies Aniseed Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Tree Vintage Candies Aniseed Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE
Tree Top 100% Apple Grape Juice, from Concentrates, 64 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


