Is Grapefruit and Blossom Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Taurine, Sodium citrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Xanthan gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Artificial flavour, Flavour, Caramel, Riboflavin, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Grapefruit and Blossom Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grapefruit and Blossom Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Soda · Can


