Is GRAPEFRUIT RIMMING SALT, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural grapefruit flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR, LIME JUICE POWDER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FLOW AGENT), VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO COLOR
Check GRAPEFRUIT RIMMING SALT, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT RIMMING SALT, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRAPEFRUIT RIMMING SALT, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


