Is Grapetiser Sparkling Juice Red Grape 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavour
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Grape Juice From Concentrate, Food Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (grape Skin Extract)
Check Grapetiser Sparkling Juice Red Grape 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grapetiser Sparkling Juice Red Grape 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Grapetiser Sparkling Juice Red Grape 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


