Is Grass & Co. CALM Balm, 300 mg CBD Balm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soy bean oil
hydrogenated soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus, Passiflora Incarnata (Passion Flower Oil), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose Oil), Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Cannabidiol, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Ocimunm Basilicum (Basil) Oil, Citral, Limonene, Linalool100% Natural. THC & Toxin-Free.
Check Grass & Co. CALM Balm, 300 mg CBD Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass & Co. CALM Balm, 300 mg CBD Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grass & Co. CALM Balm, 300 mg CBD Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


