Is Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- the farm source of the grass fed beef bones follows traditional organic practices
- essence of 100% grass fed beef bones
the farm source of the grass fed beef bones follows traditional organic practices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essence Of 100% Grass Fed Beef Bones, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Leeks, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Black Peppercorns, The Farm Source Of The Grass Fed Beef Bones Follows Traditional Organic Practices
Check Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


