Is GRASS FED BEEF & CHICKEN BURGERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics
  • grass fed beef raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

grass fed beef raised without antibiotics

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRASS FED BEEF RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS AND HORMONES, CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS.

Check GRASS FED BEEF & CHICKEN BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch