Is Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef & Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese {(Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes] Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color [Annatto And Paprika Extract Blend], Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-Cake), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin (Preservatives)}, Contains 2% Or Less: Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Black Pepper, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Parsley, Ground Nutmeg, In Beef Collagen Casing., Contains: Milk.

Check Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef & Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep