Is Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef & Cheese Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in beef collagen casing
  • grass-fed beef

in beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese {(Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes] Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color [Annatto And Paprika Extract Blend], Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-Cake), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin (Preservatives)}, Contains 2% Or Less: Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Black Pepper, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Parsley, Ground Nutmeg, In Beef Collagen Casing., Contains: Milk.

Check Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef & Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep