Is Grass fed beef sirloin roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef sirloin

cooked beef sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BEEF SIRLOIN, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Grass fed beef sirloin roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich