No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Grass-Fed Beef Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, PAPRIKA, CITRUS EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MADE IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Grass-Fed Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Grass-Fed Beef Stick | Spoonful