Is Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Mocha Caramel Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate bean powder processed with alkali

chocolate bean powder processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Bean Powder, Chocolate Bean Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Monk (Luo Han Guo), Fruit Extract

Check Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Mocha Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Mocha Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking