Is GRASS FED COWS CREAM ON TOP, YOGURT, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS-FED PASTEURIZED NON-HOMOGENIZED WHOLE MILK*, CANE SUGAR*, LEMON EXTRACT*, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check GRASS FED COWS CREAM ON TOP, YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS FED COWS CREAM ON TOP, YOGURT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


