Is GRASS-FED GHEE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CLARIFIED BUTTER FROM GRASS-FED COWS.

Check GRASS-FED GHEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRASS-FED GHEE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? GRASS-FED GHEE | Spoonful