No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Grass-Fed Skellig Irish Cheddar, 7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures & Enzymes

Check Grass-Fed Skellig Irish Cheddar, 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass-Fed Skellig Irish Cheddar, 7oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking
Lactose Free? Grass-Fed Skellig Irish Cheddar, 7oz | Spoonful