Is GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • new zealand whey protein concentrate

new zealand whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate, Modified Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides), C8vantagetm, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep