Is GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate, Modified Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides), C8vantagetm, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


