Is GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CHIA CRISP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RESPONSIBLY-CAUGHT FISH OIL (ANCHOVY, SARDINE, TILAPIA), ALMOND BUTTER, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CHIA CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CHIA CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


